Call Us: (6)03 56377223 - Mail: info@msnta.com

Member Listings-2018.

Membership Listings.

Honorary Members Listing

as of 31st December 2017

Name Date Joined Name Date Joined
1. Mr Khor Chin Ngee 29th Dec 2007 16. Mdm Khor Eng Cheng  13th Sept 2014
2. Datin Khoo Cheng Suan 2nd Aug 2010 17. Mona Chong Shui Fern 30th Aug 2014
3. Mr Low Choon Meng 1st Sep 2012 18. Mr Sakarapany Annamalai  15th Apr 2015
4. Mdm Tan Kooi Heok (Mrs Ooi) 19th Oct 2013 19. Mr S Rajendran 4th June 2015
5. Mr Tan Teong Leng  15th Apr 2014 20. Mr Tan Aik Meng 26th Mar 2017
 6. Mdm Khor Gay Sie (Mrs Tan)  15th Apr 2014 21. Mr Ismail Bin Osman 26th Mar 2017
 7. Mr Khoo Poh Kheng  2nd May 2014 22. Mr Mohd Yusoff Mohd Isa 1st July 2017
8. Mr Teoh Boon Chai  15th Apr 2014 23. Mr Khor Kheng Hoon 19th Dec 2017
9. Mr Tan Jin Lye 9th June 2014 24. Mdm Yee Hoot Eng  19th Dec 2017
10. Mr V Loganathan  9th June 2014  25. Mdm Tan Kim Laye  19th Dec 2017
11. Mr Loganathan AL Muthu  9th June 2014  26. Mr Liew Jui Seong 19th Dec 2017
12. Mr Tan Kim Hong  9th June 2014  27. Mr Arumugam Athikesavan  19th Dec 2017
13. Mrs Lily Padman  14th July 2014  28. Mr V Annamalai Vedagiri  19th Dec 2017
14. Mr Khor Hoe Soon 20th Aug 2014    Mr Richard Lye (demised 12.1.2015)
15. Mr Khor Teik Chye 13th Sept 2014    Mr William Goh (demised 24.11.2017)

 

 

List of all our Members of Methodist Nibong Tebal School Alumni 

as of 31st December 2017

Total Members to Date : 407

Batch 1939-1960

Name Batch
Tan Sri Dato L Krishnan 1939 (year left 1934 – Std 6)
Dass S/O C. N. Nair 1948
Muniandy A/L Daruman 1949
Chan Huan Guan 1954
Datuk Shafee Bin Yahaya 1959
Toresingam a/L Paliande 1959

Batch 1960-1964

Name Batch
Dr Ramakrishnan Kalimuthu 1961
Rogayah Bte Saad 1961
Teh Chor Aun 1961
Khor Chan Tey 1961
Dr Jit Singh 1963
Chin Seng Kee 1963
Abd Rahman Mat Lazim 1963
Lim Kheng Swee 1963
Gopal Krishna a/l Kerisnan 1964
Supramaniam A/L Renoo 1964
Lim Yang Meng 1964
Lim Gim Lip 1964

Batch 1965-1969

Name Batch
Dato Ishak Osman 1965
Liew Yen Wah 1965
Omar Bin Idris 1965
Dato Dr Subramaniam Muniandy 1965
Sulaiman Allan Abdullah @ Allan L Simon 1966
Tan Boon Hee 1966
Dr Ratilal Becharbai 1966
Abdul Razak Bin Idris 1967
Beh Chang Chuah 1967
Evelyn Zechariah 1967
Gan Mei Pieng 1967
Oo Meng Jit 1967
Phuah Wan Bing 1967
Siti Khatijah B. Md. Salleh 1967
Wong Forn Han 1967
Yew Beng Sin 1967
Govindasamy Thanimalai 1967
Tang Hai Teng 1967
Mad Zahir Bin Bahari 1967
Md Zaini Bin Abd Hamid 1967
Salmah Bte A Razah 1967
Sucila Devi Krishnan 1967
Arthigasu A/L Rajagopal 1968
Dr Hj Affendi Bin Abdullah 1968
Tan Ah Nya 1968
Tan Kim Yan 1968
Voo Cheng Ean, Micheal 1968
Hj Umar Bin Man 1968
Vashu Sinnasamy 1968
Vimala Devi Krishnan 1968
Ng Yang Kuang 1969
Sukumaran a/l Visvanathan 1969
Tan Geik Tin 1969
Kapt (B) Ahmad Bin Othman 1969
Abd Aziz Ismail 1969
Chan Kim Beng 1969

Batch 1970-1974

Name Batch
Alponsus Gregory@Zainal Ashroff Abdullah 1970
Abdul Murad Bin Che Chik 1970
Asok Kumaran A/L P Kesavan 1970
Chandra Kumari a/p Krishnan 1970
Dato Capt David R Padman 1970
Dato Fatimah Saad 1970
Kang Kim Hang 1970
Khor Kai Tong 1970
Dato Dr Mohamed Amin Bin Mohd Kassim 1970
Ng Poh Gek 1970
Dato Hj Ramle Nayan 1970
Sim Chew 1970
Tan Sai Chuan 1970
Tai Seow Beng 1970
Low Ah Leng 1970
Lee Nam King 1970
Kee Eng Liew 1970
Lim Pek Hiang 1970
Lynn Low Nam Tiang 1970
Siti Ruhani Ahmad 1970
Dato Abdullah Bin Karim 1970
Lim Seng Teik 1970
Dato Chan Ah Kam 1970 (year left 1968-Form 3)
Molly Ong Phaik Sian 1970 (year left 1962-Std 3)
Chan Gaik Kee 1970 (year lef 1966 – Form 1)
Loh Huee Seng 1970(year left 1967 – Form 2)
Poh Chong Siang, Peter 1970(year left 1968 – Form 3)
Goh Kooi Kim, Shirley 1971
Teh Chor Hong 1971
Mhad Fudzi Ahmad 1971
Rangasamy Periasamy 1971
Dr Abdul Murshid Bin Che Chik 1972
Chan Gaik Ai, Pat 1972
Ganaser Kaliappen 1972
Leong Tuck Ming (Paul) 1972
Rosna Cockrell 1972
Yong Hon Chong, Lawren 1972
Ong Meng Yau 1972
Teoh Bee Hong 1972
Lim Hong Beng, Grace 1972
Low Ah Bah 1972
Low Ban Siong 1972
Loh Soo Hiang 1972 (year left 1970 – Form 3)
Law Nam Sok 1972
Sadagopan 1972 (year left 1968 – Form 1)
Abdul Halim Bin Ismail 1972 (year left 1969 – Form 2)
Asok Kumar A/L Harilal Hira 1973
Chang Cheng Wah 1973
Chin Kok Yee 1973
H’ng  Kooi Lee, Trudy 1973
Jamilah Anum Mat Jaya 1973
Sivananthen A/L Visvanathan 1973
Tan Wee Wah 1973
Yeow Bok Chin 1973
Tan Soa Tiam 1973
Lim Seow Lang 1973
Sethiaram Seripal 1973
Goh Lee Leng 1973
Lim Bee Leng, Joyce 1973
Chin Pek Cheng 1974
Hooi Siew Hwan 1974
Julia Bee BT. Ramjan 1974
Kee Siew Tong 1974
Lim Chu Hwa 1974
Lim Kok Heng 1974
Ooi Teng Hai 1974
Seow Lee Kian 1974
Tan Nan Yen 1974
Teh Chor Tin 1974
Tan Cheng Im, Jane 1974
Tan Gee Wah 1974
Yeoh Hang Peng 1974
Tan Hiang Lin 1974
Hun Fang Bateman 1974
Tan Hooi Song, Gilbert 1974
Tan Liang Tiang 1974
Selvaraj Balasundram 1974
Thangesvaran M Krishnasamy 1974
Nagarajan Subramaniam 1974
Lau Choo Sim 1974
Mohd Zawai Ahmad 1974

Batch 1975-1979

Kang Phaik Suan1977

Name Batch
Cham Soo Chen 1975
Hendricks Simon 1975
Jalil Bin Salleh 1975
Lim Chin Sun 1975
Lim Bon Liong 1975
Ng Song Kooi 1975
Ooi Saw Bee 1975
Tan Siew Eng 1975
Teh Choo Chin 1975
Wooi Chin Huat, Ronne 1975
Yong Han Wei 1975
Yeoh Kim Joo, Ben 1975
M. Karunamurthi A/L Muniandy 1975
Dr Samuel Padman A/L Stanley Padman 1975
Addnan Mohd Razali 1975
Vijayakumaran Muthiah 1975
Thum Yin Mei 1975
Kevin Tan Seng Joo 1975
Heng Chuah Snuah 1975
Haresh Bechar 1975
Tan Sek Kwang 1975
Norlia Ismail 1975
Umasangkar Govindasamy 1975
Ooi Kok Yong 1975
R. Selvasingam A/L K. Rajugopal 1975 (year left 1972- Form 1)
Chin Li  Li 1976
Cheam Paik Chin 1976
Heng Mee Oo 1976
Lee Lee Chean 1976
Lim Eam Hooi 1976
Loh Siew Hong 1976
Low Yeow Joo 1976
Liau Soo Thiang, Rina 1976
Tan Pheik See 1976
Teng Mei Cheong 1976
Yong Han Aun, Robest 1976
Loh Soo Fung 1976
Ratna Kumar Krishnan 1976
V Ravindran 1976
Zulkefly Hashim 1976 (year left 1975 – Form 4)
Lim Chye Kok 1977
Lim Lay Nee 1977
Tan Saw Im 1977
Angie Ng Ah Gaik 1977
Faidzan bin Hassan 1977 (year left 1969 – Std 3)
Ang Bang Lee 1978
Chandrasekaran A/L Neelamehan Pillai 1978
Choo Chin Chai, Johnny 1978
Heng Siew Lee 1978
H’ng Hock Heng 1978
Kang Ee Sin 1978
Kee Boon Chin, Erik 1978
Liew Nee Lin 1978
Lim Yew Looi 1978
Lim Hai Seah 1978
Loh Siew Kee 1978
Lee Chai Huat 1978
Neoh Aun Soon 1978
Ong Phaik Ean 1978
Paul Padman 1978
Peng Chin Chong, Andrew 1978
Prabagaran a/l Keshavan 1978
Ravindran Karmegam 1978
Sam Ah Soom 1978
Siti Khairani Hj Ramlee 1978
Tan Boon Yang 1978
Tan Chean Teak 1978
Tan Mooi Kim 1978
Tan Lee Huang 1978
Thangaraj Balasundram 1978
Wong Boon Hoy 1978
Wong Sing Chei 1978
Yong Han Foo 1978
Yeoh Joo Lee 1978
Zulkefli Bin Mansor 1978
Teoh Seang Hooi 1978
Phoon Lai Peng 1978
Shee Loo Soo 1978
Teoh Mong Lee 1978
Poh Mooi Kiang 1978
Tan Yeang Meng 1978
Mohd Rozhan Bin Ramlee 1978
Yeoh Lee Lee 1978
Norhayati Nasaruddin 1978
Tan Choo Cheong 1978
Yeoh Soo Hock 1978
Morgan A/L Vediveloo 1978
Tan Chin Joo 1978
Ng Chai Lee 1978
Annie Cheng Swee Koon 1978
Goh See Siong 1978
Wong Fook Kheong 1978
Puskaran Arumugam 1978
Azmi B. Mohd Saad 1978
Elangovan Veerasingam 1978
Phuah Lai Sim 1978
Tan Swee Kok 1978 (year left 1972 – Std 5
Koay Swee Gaik 1978 (year left 1973 – Std 6)
Roslah Bte Ahmad 1978 (year left 1975 – Form 2)
Lee Ai Lean 1978 (year left 1976 – Form 3)
Nirmla Devi 1978 (year left 1977 – Form 4)
Tang Kim Choo, Emi (1978(year left 1976 – Form 3)
Goh Boon Siew 1979
Khor Chang Chooi 1979
Leong Fong Ling 1979
Lim Dey See 1979
Loh Siew Chin 1979
Oh Siew Khwang 1979
Seow Lai Huat 1979
Tan Bee Ling 1979
Tan Kim Teik, Joseph 1979
Tan Yeow Huat 1979
Tan Thean Chooi 1979
Teo Ai  Lee 1979
Abd Rahim Md Ibrahim 1979
Seow Chin Wah 1979
Thum Peng Khuan 1979
Tan Boon Chong 1979
Gengatharan Subramaniam 1979
Othayamoorthy VGA Saminathen 1979
Aminuddin Hamid 1979
Michael Goh 1979
Bruce Edduardo Eng 1979
Phua Seong Chiew 1979

Batch 1980-1984

Name Batch
Azhar B. Jasmin 1980
Loo See Yuen 1980
Pathmanathan A/L Subramaniam 1980
Tan Lee Luan 1980
Wong Chiang Lee 1980
Neoh Ang Cheng 1980
Tee Loh Ling 1980
Siti Suri Arshad 1980 (year left 1978 – Form 3)
Tan Ewe Beng 1980
Chuah Yew Siang 1981
Phua Chiew Seng 1981
Rahim Bin Mat Noor 1981
Zulkafli Bin Kamaruddin 1981
Zaiton Mat Zain 1981
Norzihan Bte Aziz 1981
H’ng Gaik Leng 1981
Suntaraj Balasundram 1981
Kang Kim Siang 1981
Peter H’ng Gaik Meng 1982
Wong Fook Suen 1982
Liew Beng Choo 1982
Chong Seow Jian 1982
Tan Lee Chin 1982
Wong Lye Yeng 1982
Teoh Ai See 1982
Tan Che Teak 1982
Abdul Rahim Bin Mohd Darus 1982
A. Hari Chandaran 1982
Izhar Bin Emba 1982
Kamalanathan A/L Thanimalai 1982
Latifah Bt Karim 1982
Muhalim Bin Mohamad 1982
Maznah Hj Mansor 1982
Marhalim Bin Ahmad 1982
Tan Chin Teik 1982
Anthony Loh Yoon Loong 1982
Fazlina Binti Yahaya 1982
Kung Eng Keat 1982
Lim Chin Haw 1982
Md Azmi Bin Abdul Jamal 1982
Othman Ali 1982
Patrick Ching Hock Meng 1982
Suraya Harun 1982
Teoh Hooi Lee 1982
Yuhiza Yusoff 1982
Zuraida Zainal Abidin 1982
Johari Bin Omar 1982
Toh Cheng Lean 1982
Zuhaimi Binti Hashim 1982
Kee Tuan Hock 1982
Ong Phaik Ghin 1982
Baskaran Arumugam 1982
Veerakumar A/L Subbiah 1982
Mahizair Mangsor 1982
Tee Loh Nah 1982
Lee Son 1982
Abd Latif Yusof 1983
Lim Wen Cheon 1983
Mohamad Nazri Bin Ishak 1983
Vivien Poh Mooi Siam 1983
Angeline Poh Mooi Hoon 1983
Hung Mai Lin 1983
Koay Poh Gaik 1983
Lim Gin Ai 1983
Nurulaini Md Sahad 1983
Oh Seong Por 1983
Shahrudin Bin Ramli 1983
Toh Khoon Aik 1983
Noor Huda Sain 1983
Tee Loh Ming 1983
Hooi Siew Yeng 1984
Sandra Segaran Muniandy 1984
Kunasegaran Karmegam 1984
Umapathy Balasondoram 1984
Balachandran Porkadi 1984
Chee Pooi Leng 1984
Tang Chong Siang 1984
Surinder Singh Amar Singh 1984
Gobikrishnan Nair Balakrishnan Nair 1984
Hooi Kar Soon 1984
S Ravichandran 1984
Siti Sara Arshad 1984 (year left 1983 – Form 4)
Anjala Devi M Krishnasamy 1984 (year left 1983 – Form 4)
Nazmi Bin Md Sheriff 1984 (year left 1982 – Form 3)

Batch 1985-1989

Name Batch
Chin Mary 1985
Lim Yew Ai 1985
Tan Yeow Jin 1985
Arjan Singh 1985
Mohd Nizar Bin Talib 1985
Mohd Syafiq Shanmugam 1985
B. Mohan A/L Balasandorom 1986
Rohizam bin Md Yusoff 1986 (year left 1982 – Form 1)
Vijaya Kumaran A/L Subramaniam 1987
Tee Loh Ching 1988
Mohd. Sharil Bin Mohd. Selim 1989
Sehamala Karmegam 1989
Jayaletchumy Muniandy 1989

Batch 1990-1999

Name Batch
Julian P Joseph 1990
Cheng Chai Boon 1990
Dr Vijayaletchumi A/P Thandayathany 1991
Wilson Chan Chin Guan 1991
Nazri Nordin 1991
Suhaili Siron 1991
Goon Wei Fern 1991
Loh Mei Lee 1991
Sivasanggar Subramaniom 1991
Joanna Ooi Eu Chin 1995
Ananthan Thulasiraman 1995
Loh Choon Fei 1997

Batch 2000-2009

Name Batch
Deepashni Thulasiraman 2000
Loh Poh Chang 2004
Coreen Lau Ching Nee 2005
H’ng Xiang Ting 2005
Kartikgaayan Dhanabalan 2000 (year left 1999 – Form 4)
Sheik Nasir Sheik Dawood 2000 (year left 1999 – Form 4)
If you are a member and your name is not in the list, please contact us.x
Back to Top