Call Us: (6)03 56377223 - Mail: info@msnta.com

Methodist School Nibong Tebal Alumni (MSNTA) Committee.

2019/2021 Term

Meet the Team

The team that will make the session 2019/2021 an awesome year for the alumni association!

Dato Capt David Rajan Padman

President

Dato Dr Mohamed Amin Bin Mohd Kassim

Special Advisor

Wong Boon Hoy

Vice-President

Jackie Lim Yew Looi

Secretary

Tan Lee Chin

Treasurer

Venugopal A/L Govindan

Asst Secretary

Dato Abdul Razak Idris

Committee

Yong Hon Chong, Lawren

Committee

Yong Han Foo

Committee

Dato Stanley Tan Swee Kok

Committee

Neoh Aun Soon, Anson

Committee

Prabagaran Keshavan, James

Committee

Loh Siew Hong, Sheila

Committee

Vijay Ganis

Committee

Capt Arjan Singh

Committee

Sheik Nasir Sheik Dawood

Committee

Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan

Committee

Asokkumaran A/P Kesavan

Internal Auditor

Sukumaran A/L Visvanathan

Internal Auditor

Past Committee

Our Past Committee members would never been forgotten, it is all the initial hard work that you have started, we are where we are today!

Committee for 2017/2019

President – Dato Capt David Rajan Padman
Special Advisor – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Sheik Nasir Bin Sheik Dawood
Secretary – Jackie Lim Yew Looi
Assistant Secretary – Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan
Treasurer – Tan Lee Chin
Committee Member – Kartikgaayan A/L Dhanabalan ( up to 30.06.2018)
Committee Member – Neoh Aun Soon, Anson (effective 1.7.2018)
Committee Member – Yong Hon Chong, Lawren
Committee Member – Yong Han Foo
Committee Member – Dato Tan Swee Kok
Committee Member – Sandra Segaran A/L Muniandy
Committee Member – Prabhagaran Keshavan
Committee Member – Loh Siew Hong, Sheila
Committee Member – Wong Boon Hoy
Committee Member – Abdul Halim Bin Ismail
Committee Member – Chandra Kumari Krishnan
Committee Member – Dato Fatimah Saad
Internal Auditor – Asokkumaran A/P Kesavan
Internal Auditor – Dato Abdul Razak Idris

Committee for 2016/2017

President – Dato Capt David Rajan Padman
Special Advisor – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Sheik Nasir Bin Sheik Dawood
Secretary – Jackie Lim Yew Looi
Assistant Secretary – Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan
Treasurer – Tan Lee Chin
Committee Member – Kartikgaayan A/L Dhanabalan
Committee Member – Erik Kee Boon Chin
Committee Member – Yong Han Foo
Committee Member – Suraya Harun
Committee Member – Sandra Segaran A/L Muniandy
Committee Member – Mhad Fudzi Bin Ahmad
Committee Member – Lee Son
Committee Member – Wong Boon Hoy
Committee Member – Abdul Halim Bin Ismail
Committee Member – Chandra Kumari Krishnan
Committee Member – Dato Fatimah Saad
Internal Auditor – Dato Abdul Razak Idris
Internal Auditor – Kang Kim Hang

Committee for 2015/2016

President – Yong Han Foo
Special Advisor – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Lt. Kol. Hj. Sulaiman Hj. Mohd Salleh
Secretary – Jackie Lim Yew Looi
Assistant Secretary – Dr Vijayaletchumi A/P Thandayathany
Treasurer – Tan Lee Chin
Committee Member – Anson Neoh Aun Soon
Committee Member – Capt. David Rajan Padman
Committee Member – Erik Kee Boon Chin
Committee Member – Suraya Harun
Committee Member – Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan
Committee Member – Kartikgaayan A/L Dhanabalan
Committee Member – Sheik Nasir Bin Sheik Dawood
Committee Member – Jalil Bin Salleh
Committee Member – Yeoh Joo Lee
Committee Members – Julian Pragash Joseph
Committee Members – Gengatharan A/L Subramaniam

Committee for 2014/2015

President – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Lt. Kol. Hj. Sulaiman Hj. Mohd Salleh
Secretary – Jackie Lim Yew Looi
Assistant Secretary – Tan Lee Chin
Treasurer – Kang Kim Hang
Committee Member – Anson Neoh Aun Soon
Committee Member – Capt. David Rajan Padman
Committee Member – Erik Kee Boon Chin
Committee Member – Dr Vijayaletchumi A/P Thandayathany
Committee Member – Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan
Committee Member – Suraya Harun
Committee Member – Kartikgaayan A/L Dhanabalan
Committee Member – Yeoh Lee Lee
Committee Member – Peter H’ng Gaik Meng
Committee Member – Sheik Nasir Bin Sheik Dawood
Committee Members – Yong Han Foo

Committee for 2013/2014

President – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Lt. Kol. Hj. Sulaiman Hj. Mohd Salleh
Secretary – Jackie Lim Yew Looi
Assistant Secretary – Suraya Harun
Treasurer – Kang Kim Hang
Committee Member – Anson Neoh Aun Soon
Committee Member – Capt. David Rajan Padman
Committee Member – Erik Kee Boon Chin
Committee Member – Gilbert Tan Hooi Song
Committee Member – Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan
Committee Member – Peter H’ng Gaik Meng
Committee Member – Robest Yong Han Aun
Committee Member – Sim Chew
Committee Member – Tan Lee Chin
Committee Member – Wong Boon Hoy
Committee Members – Yong Han Foo

Committee for 2012/2013

President – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Lt. Kol. Hj. Sulaiman Hj. Mohd Salleh
Secretary – Jackie Lim Yew Looi
Assistant Secretary – Chandra Kumari Krishnan
Treasurer – Kang Kim Hang
Committee Member – Anson Neoh Aun Soon
Committee Member – Capt. David Rajan Padman
Committee Member – Erik Kee Boon Chin
Committee Member – James Prabagaran Keshavan
Committee Member – Kang Ee Sin
Committee Member – Lim Bon Liong
Committee Member – Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan
Committee Member – Robest Yong Han Aun
Committee Member – Sim Chew
Committee Member – Tan Chean Teik
Committee Member – Yong Han Foo

Committee for 2011/2012

President – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Lt. Kol. Hj. Sulaiman Hj. Mohd Salleh
Secretary – Sim Chew
Assistant Secretary – Nirmla Devi Visuvanathan
Treasurer – Kang Kim Hang
Committee Member – Anson Neoh Aun Soon
Committee Member – Capt. David Rajan Padman
Committee Member – Erik Kee Boon Chin
Committee Member – Faidzan Hassan
Committee Member – Kang Ee Sin
Committee Member – Lim Bon Liong
Committee Member – Lim Chin Sun
Committee Member – Lim Yew Looi
Committee Member – Robest Yong Han Aun
Committee Member – Yeoh Joo Lee
Committee Member – Yong Han Foo

Committee for 2010/2011

President – Dr. Mohamed Amin Mohd Kassim
Vice-President – Lt. Kol. Hj. Sulaiman Hj. Mohd Salleh
Secretary – Sim Chew
Assistant Secretary – Lim Bon Liong
Treasurer – Phua Seong Chiew
Committee Member – Abdul Halim Ismail
Committee Member – Abdul Razak Idris
Committee Member – Asokkumaran Kesavan
Committee Member – Chandra Kumari Krishnan
Committee Member – Capt. David Rajan Padman
Committee Member – Lawren Yong Hong Chong
Committee Member – Paul Leong Tuck Meng
Committee Member – Robest Yong Han Aun
Committee Member – Steven Seow Lai Huat
Committee Member – Thangaraj Balasundram
Committee Member – Yong Han Foo

 

Back to Top